Oberschützenmeister

ab 1567

Ab 1567 Hans Leiderer (1506 – 1574) Wollweber
Ab 1575 Hans Lux Iselin (1536 – 1588) Wurzkrämer
Ab 1578 Jörg Spörlin (1537 – 1600) Küfer
Ab 1580 Matthäus Büchel (1531 – 1609) Hutmacher
Ab 1592 Andreas Ryff (1550 – 1603) Gewandmann (Tuchhändler)
Ab 1594 Jakob Götz (1555 – 1614) Gewandmann (Tuchhändler)
Ab 1600 Heinrich Schwingdenhammer (1541 – 1603) Gremper (Viktualienhändler)
Ab 1604 Rudolf Merian (1551 – 1610) Bäcker
Ab 1612 Hans Lux Iselin (1567 – 1626) Handelsmann
Ab 1636 Hans Jakob Hummel (1590 – 1654) Kannengiesser
Ab 1645 Marx Weiss (1597 – 1667) Lautenmacher
Ab 1651 Onophrion Merian (1593 – 1665) Gewürzkrämer
Ab 1665 Johann Ludwig Krug (1611 – 1687) Eisenkrämer
Ab 1667 Christoph Burckhardt (1631 – 1705) Schaffner auf Burg
Ab 1672 Martin Staehelin (1631 – 1697) Goldschmied
Ab 1686 Emanuel Scherb (16 . . – 1699) Weinmann
Ab 1696 Christoph Hagenbach (1641 – 1716) Tuchmann
Ab 1700 Daniel Mitz (1648 – 1718) Handelsmann
Ab 1719 Emanuel Müller (1682 – 1743) Weinmann
Ab 1719 Lukas Faesch (1679 – 1742) Handelsmann
Ab 1734 Johann Rudolf Faesch (1680 – 1762) Oberst, Bürgermeister
Ab 1735 Johann Rudolf Burckhardt (1701 – 1757)
Ab 1742 Johann Lukas Iselin (1685 – 1774) Bandfabrikant
Ab 1757 Joh. Heinrich de Nicolaus Zäslin (1710 – 1789) Handelsmann
Ab 1774 Samuel Paravicini – Fatio (1737 – 1798) Handelsmann
Ab 1789 Jakob Christoph Rosenburger (1733 – 1812) Indiennefabrikant
Ab 1806 Hans Georg Meyer – Heye (1754 – 1829) Handelsmann
Ab 1814 Matthias Oswald (1774 – 1864) Metzger, Rentier
1816 – 1851 Samuel Minder (1782 – 1868) Mühlenbesitzer
1836 – 1838
1858 – 1878
Friedrich Lotz – Eglin (1815 – 1885) Zimmermeister
1841 – 1851 Carl Leonhard Burckhardt (1813 – 1885) Kaufmann
1851 – 1860 Eduard Burckhardt – Schrickel (1818 – 1880) Rentier
1851 – 1858 Emanuel Ryhiner – Menger (1812 – 1871) Handelsmann
1860 – 1876 Johann Jakob Hindermann – Merian (1815 – 1897) Bandfabrikant
1878 – 1883 Johann F. Egger – Kummer (1834 – 1913) Kaufmann
1881 – 1894 Fritz Lotz – Herport (1842 – 1894) Zimmermeister
1884 – 1890 Friedrich Wilhelm Glaser – Johannes (1841 – 1921) Comestibleshändler
1890 – 1892 Ludwig Thurneysen (1837 – 1892) Agent
1892 – 1893 Wilhelm Bachofen – Dennler (1841 – 1922) Baumeister
1893 – 1905 Heinrich Lüdin (1847 – 1925) Kaufmann
1895 – 1902 August Burckhardt – Schaub (1851 – 1919) Maschinenfabrikant
1902 – 1906 Oswald Stauffacher – Stauffacher (1849 – 1931) Gérant
1905 – 1908 Theophil Gloor (1843 – 1915) Lehrer
1906 – 1910 German Georg – Haccius (1860 – 1912) Direktor der Ciba
1908 – 1914 Karl Staehelin – von der Mühll (1875 – 1940) Kaufmann
1910 – 1916
1924 – 1928
Heinrich Täuber (1867 – 1944) Kaufmann
1914 – 1916 Hermann Müller – Köpf (1866 – 1916) Bankier
1916 – 1932 Manfred Alioth – von der Mühll (1874 – 1935) Dr. phil., Chemiker
1916 – 1919 Hans Vogt – Sandreuter (1874 – 1919) Malermeister
1920 – 1924 Heinrich Rittmann (1866 – 1933) Dr. med. dent., Zahnarzt
1928 – 1936 Eduard Bischoff – Settelen (1874 – 1940) Kaufmann
1932 – 1936 Emil Hug (1880 – 1940) Restaurateur
1936 – 1941 Georg Fürstenberger – von der Mühll (1881 – 1941) Kaufmann
1936 – 1944 Albert Geissberger (1894 – 1951) Bauunternehmer
1941 – 1952 Heinrich Küng (1898 – 1982) Dr. h. c., Bankdirektor
1944 – 1960 Walter Bohny (1895 – 1980) Dr. jur., Advokat und Notar
1952 – 1962 Hans Speich (1900 – 1980) Dr. rer. pol., Bankdirektor
1960 – 1968  Theodor Michel (1903 – 1995) Dr. med. dent., Zahnarzt
1962 – 1972 Kurt Girard (1912 – 1986) Direktor Basler Rheinschifffahrt
1968 – 1976 Alfred Abegg  (1912 – 2003) Kaufm. Direktor
1972 – 1992 Heini Küng (1923 –         ) Dr. rer. pol., Direktor Bell AG
1976 – 1988 Werner Geissberger (1922 – 1998) Bauunternehmer
1988 – 1994 Alfred Notz (1927 – 2009) lic. rer. pol., Personalchef Ciba-Geigy AG
1992 – 1996 Hanspeter Eckstein (1943 –         ) Dr. jur., Advokat und Notar
1994 – 2002 Walter Isler (1945 –         ) Spenglermeister, Inhaber Walo Isler AG
1996 – 2003 Andreas Burckhardt (1951 –         ) Dr. jur., VR-Präsident Basler Versicherung
2002 – 2006 Hans-Peter Tschui (1941 –         ) Selbständiger Unternehmensberater
2004 – 2011 Konrad Annasohn (1945 –         ) Dr. rer. pol., Mitinhaber ITAG Treuhandfirma
2006 – Christophe Sarasin (1964 –         ) Dr. jur., Advokat
2011 –  Andreas U. Fürst (1966 –         ) MBA, Eidg. dipl. Hotelier