Oberschützenmeister

ab 1567

Ab 1567 Hans Leiderer(1506 – 1574)Wollweber
Ab 1575Hans Lux Iselin(1536 – 1588)Wurzkrämer
Ab 1578Jörg Spörlin(1537 – 1600)Küfer
Ab 1580Matthäus Büchel(1531 – 1609)Hutmacher
Ab 1592Andreas Ryff(1550 – 1603)Gewandmann (Tuchhändler)
Ab 1594Jakob Götz(1555 – 1614)Gewandmann (Tuchhändler)
Ab 1600Heinrich Schwingdenhammer(1541 – 1603)Gremper (Viktualienhändler)
Ab 1604Rudolf Merian(1551 – 1610)Bäcker
Ab 1612Hans Lux Iselin(1567 – 1626)Handelsmann
Ab 1636Hans Jakob Hummel(1590 – 1654)Kannengiesser
Ab 1645Marx Weiss(1597 – 1667)Lautenmacher
Ab 1651Onophrion Merian(1593 – 1665)Gewürzkrämer
Ab 1665Johann Ludwig Krug(1611 – 1687)Eisenkrämer
Ab 1667Christoph Burckhardt(1631 – 1705)Schaffner auf Burg
Ab 1672Martin Staehelin(1631 – 1697)Goldschmied
Ab 1686Emanuel Scherb(16 . . – 1699)Weinmann
Ab 1696Christoph Hagenbach(1641 – 1716)Tuchmann
Ab 1700Daniel Mitz(1648 – 1718)Handelsmann
Ab 1719Emanuel Müller(1682 – 1743)Weinmann
Ab 1719Lukas Faesch(1679 – 1742)Handelsmann
Ab 1734Johann Rudolf Faesch(1680 – 1762)Oberst, Bürgermeister
Ab 1735Johann Rudolf Burckhardt(1701 – 1757)
Ab 1742Johann Lukas Iselin(1685 – 1774)Bandfabrikant
Ab 1757Joh. Heinrich de Nicolaus Zäslin(1710 – 1789)Handelsmann
Ab 1774Samuel Paravicini – Fatio(1737 – 1798)Handelsmann
Ab 1789Jakob Christoph Rosenburger(1733 – 1812)Indiennefabrikant
Ab 1806Hans Georg Meyer – Heye(1754 – 1829)Handelsmann
Ab 1814Matthias Oswald(1774 – 1864)Metzger, Rentier
1816 – 1851Samuel Minder(1782 – 1868)Mühlenbesitzer
1836 – 1838
1858 – 1878
Friedrich Lotz – Eglin(1815 – 1885)Zimmermeister
1841 – 1851Carl Leonhard Burckhardt(1813 – 1885)Kaufmann
1851 – 1860Eduard Burckhardt – Schrickel(1818 – 1880)Rentier
1851 – 1858Emanuel Ryhiner – Menger(1812 – 1871)Handelsmann
1860 – 1876Johann Jakob Hindermann – Merian(1815 – 1897)Bandfabrikant
1878 – 1883Johann F. Egger – Kummer(1834 – 1913)Kaufmann
1881 – 1894Fritz Lotz – Herport(1842 – 1894)Zimmermeister
1884 – 1890Friedrich Wilhelm Glaser – Johannes(1841 – 1921)Comestibleshändler
1890 – 1892Ludwig Thurneysen(1837 – 1892)Agent
1892 – 1893Wilhelm Bachofen – Dennler(1841 – 1922)Baumeister
1893 – 1905Heinrich Lüdin(1847 – 1925)Kaufmann
1895 – 1902August Burckhardt – Schaub(1851 – 1919)Maschinenfabrikant
1902 – 1906Oswald Stauffacher – Stauffacher(1849 – 1931)Gérant
1905 – 1908Theophil Gloor(1843 – 1915)Lehrer
1906 – 1910German Georg – Haccius(1860 – 1912)Direktor der Ciba
1908 – 1914Karl Staehelin – von der Mühll(1875 – 1940)Kaufmann
1910 – 1916
1924 – 1928
Heinrich Täuber(1867 – 1944)Kaufmann
1914 – 1916Hermann Müller – Köpf(1866 – 1916)Bankier
1916 – 1932Manfred Alioth – von der Mühll(1874 – 1935)Dr. phil., Chemiker
1916 – 1919Hans Vogt – Sandreuter(1874 – 1919)Malermeister
1920 – 1924Heinrich Rittmann(1866 – 1933)Dr. med. dent., Zahnarzt
1928 – 1936Eduard Bischoff – Settelen(1874 – 1940)Kaufmann
1932 – 1936Emil Hug(1880 – 1940)Restaurateur
1936 – 1941Georg Fürstenberger – von der Mühll(1881 – 1941)Kaufmann
1936 – 1944Albert Geissberger(1894 – 1951)Bauunternehmer
1941 – 1952Heinrich Küng(1898 – 1982)Dr. h. c., Bankdirektor
1944 – 1960Walter Bohny(1895 – 1980)Dr. jur., Advokat und Notar
1952 – 1962Hans Speich(1900 – 1980)Dr. rer. pol., Bankdirektor
1960 – 1968 Theodor Michel(1903 – 1995)Dr. med. dent., Zahnarzt
1962 – 1972Kurt Girard(1912 – 1986)Direktor Basler Rheinschifffahrt
1968 – 1976Alfred Abegg (1912 – 2003)Kaufm. Direktor
1972 – 1992Heini Küng(1923 –         )Dr. rer. pol., Direktor Bell AG
1976 – 1988Werner Geissberger(1922 – 1998)Bauunternehmer
1988 – 1994Alfred Notz(1927 – 2009)lic. rer. pol., Personalchef Ciba-Geigy AG
1992 – 1996Hanspeter Eckstein(1943 –         )Dr. jur., Advokat und Notar
1994 – 2002Walter Isler(1945 –         )Spenglermeister, Inhaber Walo Isler AG
1996 – 2003Andreas Burckhardt(1951 –         )Dr. jur., VR-Präsident Basler Versicherung
2002 – 2006Hans-Peter Tschui(1941 –         )Selbständiger Unternehmensberater
2004 – 2011Konrad Annasohn(1945 –         )Dr. rer. pol., Mitinhaber ITAG Treuhandfirma
2006 – 2018Christophe Sarasin(1964 –         )Dr. jur., Advokat
2011 – Andreas U. Fürst(1966 –         )MBA, Mitinhaber TRECONDIS Unternehmensberatung
2018 –Rolf Meyer(1968 – )EMBA, Mitglied der Direktion, Bank CIC (Schweiz) AG